BOXCOM INTEGRATED SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company number 05602564



Last updated 1 June 2013
Registered office address
2 TURNPIKE LANE UXBRIDGE MIDDLESEX UB10 0LH
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
25 October 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 October 2008

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 22 November 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BOXCOM INTERGRATED SERVICES LTD 22 November 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
16/04/1016 April 2010COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))View PDF
02/03/102 March 2010FIRST GAZETTEView PDF
07/12/097 December 2009REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/12/2009 FROM BISHOP HOUSE 28 SECOND CROSS ROAD TWICKENHAM MIDDLESEX TW2 5RFView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company