BOXES (KELVIN FENTON) LIMITED

Dissolved on 12 Mar 2013

Address

BOXES (KELVIN FENTON) LIMITED
SEVERN PAPER MILL
HARBOUR ROAD TRADING ESTATE
PORTISHEAD
BRISTOL
BS20 7DJ
Classification:

Manufacture of other paper and paperboard containers

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01764549
Incorporation Date:
26 Oct 1983
Dissolution Date:
12 Mar 2013
Dissolved after 29 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 15 Oct 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
2 Oct 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Sep 2012
Filed on:
15 Oct 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Jun 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 116 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Nicholls
26 Oct 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
8 Sep 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Colman O'neill
8 Sep 1995 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ALLIED IRISH BANKS P.L.C. (THE SECURITY AGENT) FOR ITSELF AND ON BEHALF OF THE SECUREDCREDITORS
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Mar 2004

Previous Company Names

KELVIN FENTON (PACKAGING) LIMITED
Changed 24 Dec 1996

Previous Addresses

SEVEN PAPER MILL
HARBOUR ROAD TRADING ESTATE
PORTISHEAD
BRISTOL BS20 7DJ
Changed 11 Oct 2007

EDSON PRINTERS HUNTERS LANE
LEAVESDEN
WATFORDIRE
HERTFORDSHIRE WD2 7BE
Changed 10 Sep 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 14 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 29 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 7 Dec 2009 12
31 Dec 2007 31 Oct 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
116 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years