BOXFORD 2 LIMITED

Address

BOXFORD 2 LIMITED
100 DEWSBURY ROAD
ELLAND
WEST YORKSHIRE
HX5 9BG
Phone: 01422 324 810
Fax: 01422 372 503
Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01699916
Incorporation Date:
16 Feb 1983 (34 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 6 Dec 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
6 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Dec 2015
Filed on:
10 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 96 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Currie
1 Aug 1994 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Robert Greenway
before 5 Dec 1990 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Company Secretary
before 5 Dec 1990 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 12 Nov 2011
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 15 Oct 2010
LLOYDS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Aug 1983

Previous Company Names

BOXFORD LIMITED
Changed 3 May 2013

Previous Addresses

BOXTREES MILL, WHEATLEY
HALIFAX
WEST YORKSHIRE
HX3 5AF
Changed 3 Feb 2012

10 CRAVEN PARK
LONDON
NW10 8SY
Changed 10 Apr 2007

WHEATLEY HALIFAX
WEST YORKSHIRE
HX3 5AF
Changed 29 Mar 2007


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £58.75

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 6 Dec 2016 8
30 Apr 2015 24 Dec 2015 8
30 Apr 2014 6 Nov 2014 7
30 Apr 2013 14 Oct 2013 6
30 Apr 2012 21 Jan 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
96 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years