BOYES REES ARCHITECTS LIMITED

Address

BOYES REES ARCHITECTS LIMITED
4TH FLOOR GREYFRIARS HOUSE
GREYFRIARS ROAD
CARDIFF
CF10 3AL
Phone: 020 7495 8445
Phone: 020 3405 2880
Phone: 02920 399 592
Phone: 02920 558 900
Web:
Classification:

Architectural activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02951683
Incorporation Date:
22 Jul 1994 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£6,700.00 on 7 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2017
Filed on:
22 Nov 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jul 2015
Filed on:
20 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 123 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lyndon Bailey
2 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Dominic Bate
1 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
14 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Mary Boyes
1 Sep 1994 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Mary Boyes
1 Sep 1994 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Martin Cavill
1 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Graham David
1 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Carl Golding
1 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Jonathan Jones
9 Oct 2017 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Gary Loo
5 Aug 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Alex Morris
3 Jul 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Roger Webb
1 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Sep 1994

Previous Company Names

H.D.W. ARCHITECTS (NEWPORT) LIMITED
Changed 30 Sep 1998

Previous Addresses

4TH FLOOR GREYFRIARS HOUSE
GREYFIRARS ROAD
CARDIFF
S WALES
CF10 3AL
Changed 9 Jul 2009

PALACE HOUSE
STOW HILL
ST WOOLOS
NEWPORT NP20 4EA
Changed 3 Sep 2007

PALACE HOUSE
STOW HILL
ST WOOLOS
NEWPORT NP9 4EA
Changed 24 Jul 1997

33 CRWYS ROAD
CARDIFF
CF2 4YF
Changed 16 Aug 1994


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
14 £225,987.88

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2017 22 Nov 2017 4
31 Jul 2016 30 Dec 2016 5
31 Jul 2015 4 Jan 2016 6
31 Jul 2014 7 Jan 2015 6
31 Jul 2013 25 Apr 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
123 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 32 times in the last few years