BP ENERGY EUROPE LIMITED

Address

BP ENERGY EUROPE LIMITED
1 WELLHEADS AVENUE
DYCE
ABERDEEN
AB21 7PB
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC107896
Incorporation Date:
27 Nov 1987 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 22 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
21 Aug 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Apr 2015
Filed on:
22 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 149 available


Directors and Secretaries

Arturo Lopez Vinuesa
10 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Sunbury Secretaries Limited
1 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Wheatley
10 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Dominic Wood
21 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BP POWER TRADING LIMITED
Changed 18 Aug 2011
BRITOIL INDONESIA LIMITED
Changed 25 Oct 1996

Previous Addresses

BURNSIDE ROAD
FARBURN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE DYCE
ABERDEEN
AB21 7PB

BURNSIDE ROAD
FARBUEN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
DYCE
ABERDEEN AB2 0PB
Changed 21 Nov 1996

301 ST VINCENT STREET
GLASGOW
G2 5DD
Changed 12 Jan 1993


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 21 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 6 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 4 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 12 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 6 Jul 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
149 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years