BP EXPLORATION INDONESIA LIMITED

Company number 01009905



Last updated 1 September 2015
Registered office address
CHERTSEY ROAD SUNBURY ON THAMES MIDDLESEX TW16 7BP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
3 May 1971
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 October 2018

Next statement due by 13 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

6100 - Extraction of crude petroleum

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRITOIL (OMIKRON) LIMITED21 July 2000
BP AMOCO EXPLORATION (GAMMA) LIMITED15 November 2001
BP BAWEAN LIMITED25 May 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/12/145 December 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JAMES BLYTHEView PDF
19/11/1419 November 2014Annual return made up to 30 October 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
26/09/1426 September 2014DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / CHRISTINA CAMPBELL VERCHERE / 20/08/2014View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company