BP ROLLS (SWINDON) LIMITED



Last updated 1 August 2016
Legal registered address
LANGLEY HOUSE PARK ROAD EAST FINCHLEY LONDON N2 8EY

Company number
03722472
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
1 March 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2013

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 March 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 29 March 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SIMONS OF CALNE LIMITED29 August 2008
BP ROLLS (CALNE) LIMITED6 August 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/09/1317 September 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 12/07/2013

View Document

15/08/1215 August 2012NOTICE TO REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES OF NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER/4.53A

View Document

06/08/126 August 2012STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19

View Document

25/07/1225 July 2012NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

25/07/1225 July 2012REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/07/2012 FROM
28 HOPKINSON WAY
WEST PORTWAY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
ANDOVER
HAMPSHIRE
SP10 3LF

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company