BPA CONSULTING LIMITED

Company number 03173626



Last updated 15 November 2019
Registered office address
THE BARN BANGLE FARM, STONEY LANE CHANTRY FROME ENGLAND BA11 3LH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
15 March 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2019

Next statement due by 14 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BPA GROUP LIMITED1 February 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/05/1930 May 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/05/2019 FROM THE GRANARY MANOR FARM STRATTON ON THE FOSSE RADSTOCK SOMERSET BA3 4QF ENGLANDView PDF
30/05/1930 May 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/05/2019 FROM THE BARN STONEY LANE CHANTRY FROME BA11 3LH ENGLANDView PDF
18/02/1918 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/01/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£11.69k
Current assets
£94.05k
Current creditors
£28.69k
Shareholders funds
£65.81k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company