BPI LIMITED

Address

BPI LIMITED
SAPPHIRE HOUSE
CROWN WAY
RUSHDEN
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
ENGLAND
NN10 6FB
(67 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01734308
Incorporation Date:
24 Jun 1983 (35 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2,810,286.00 on 6 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
8 Jan 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
27 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 183 available


Directors and Secretaries

British Polythene Limited
3 Oct 1994 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Franciscus Doorenbosch
16 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
16 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
16 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
16 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
David Duthie
16 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Nicholas Giles
31 Dec 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
9 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Andrew Green
16 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
David Harris
24 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Hilary Kane
1 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Simon Kesterton
9 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
John Langlands
29 Mar 1999 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Petrus Vervaat
9 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
AGREEMENT - Satisfied on 1 Jul 1987
LLOYDS BANK PLC
OMNIBUS LETTER OF SET OFF - Satisfied on 30 Oct 1986
LLOYDS BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - Satisfied on 30 Oct 1986
LLOYDS BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - Satisfied on 30 Oct 1986
LLOYDS BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - Satisfied on 17 Oct 1986
LLOYDS BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - Satisfied on 17 Oct 1986
LLOYDS BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - Satisfied on 17 Oct 1986
LLOYDS BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - Satisfied on 17 Oct 1986
LLOYDS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 17 Oct 1986
LLOYDS BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - Satisfied on 17 Oct 1986
LLOYDS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 15 Nov 1985
ESSO CHEMICAL LIMITED.
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 15 Nov 1985
LLOYDS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 8 May 1985
ESSCO CHEMICAL LIMITED
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 8 May 1985
SINGER & FRIEDLANDER LIMITED
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 21 Sep 1983

Previous Company Names

ALIDA HOLDINGS PLC
Changed 23 May 2000

Previous Addresses

1 LONDON WALL
LONDON
EC2Y 5AB
Changed 21 Nov 2017

ONE
LONDON WALL
LONDON
EC2Y 5AB
Changed 30 May 2006

10 FOSTER LANE
LONDON
EC2V 6HR
Changed 3 Jan 2006

10 FOSTER LANE
LONDON
EC2V 6HH
Changed 2 Mar 2000

HEANOR GATE IND EST
HEANOR
DERBYSHIRE
DE7 7RG
Changed 1 Jul 1994


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 8 Jan 2018 10
31 Dec 2015 6 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 2 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 16 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 14 May 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
183 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years