BPL BUSINESS MEDIA LIMITED



Last updated 19 September 2020
Legal registered address
GRENVILLE COURT BRITWELL ROAD BURNHAM BUCKINGHAMSHIRE SL1 8DF

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£325.45k
Current assets
£495.09k
Fixed assets
£15.67k
Current creditors
£329.29k
Shareholders funds
£130.56k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02559329
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
16 November 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 November 2019

Next statement due by 28 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BPL BUSINESS PUBLICATIONS LIMITED23 December 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/02/2015 February 2020DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

12/02/2012 February 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

11/02/2011 February 2020FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

07/01/197 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company