BPO ACCOUNTING LTD.

Company number 05481699



Last updated 1 December 2017
Registered office address
WITNEY BUSINESS & INNOVATION CENTRE WINDRUSH PARK ROAD WITNEY OXFORDSHIRE ENGLAND OX29 7DX
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
15 June 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2018

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 June 2016

Next statement due by 9 July 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BPOWORKS LTD17 June 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/06/1630 June 2016Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2016View PDF
13/06/1613 June 2016REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/06/2016 FROM
THE OLD CHAPEL UNION WAY
WITNEY
OXFORDSHIRE
OX28 6HD
View PDF
13/06/1613 June 2016Annual return made up to 11 June 2016 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-06-30)
Cash in bank
£2
Shareholders funds
£2
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company