BPR MEDICAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
22 Hamilton Way Oakham Business Park Mansfield Nottinghamshire NG18 5BU

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2021
Cash in bank
£1.65m
Current assets
£3.30m
Current creditors
£463.56k
Shareholders funds
£3.27m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03601325
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
21 July 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 July 2021

Next statement due by 4 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
B P R DEVELOPMENTS LTD.10 June 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/09/2124 September 2021 NewSatisfaction of charge 4 in full

View Document

24/09/2124 September 2021 NewSatisfaction of charge 1 in full

View Document

24/09/2124 September 2021 NewSatisfaction of charge 3 in full

View Document

24/09/2124 September 2021 NewSatisfaction of charge 2 in full

View Document

21/07/2121 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-21 with updates

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BPR MEDICAL LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company