B.PRINT & DISPLAY LIMITED

Company number 01601692



Last updated 3 December 2019
Registered office address
31 MOORLAND WAY NELSON PARK CRAMLINGTON NORTHUMBERLAND NE23 1WE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
3 December 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 September 2019

Next statement due by 22 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BEAVER PRINT LIMITED25 April 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/11/1913 November 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/09/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
01/11/191 November 201906/04/17 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 1202View PDF
31/10/1931 October 201909/09/18 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 1201View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£242.56k
Current assets
£3.22m
Fixed assets
£2.98m
Current creditors
£4.34m
Shareholders funds
£866.03k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company