BPS EQUIPMENT LIMITED

Address

BPS EQUIPMENT LIMITED
6 LOWER BAXTER STREET
BURY ST EDMUNDS
SUFFOLK
IP33 1ET
Phone: 01353 660 290
Web:
Classification:

Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06468557
Incorporation Date:
9 Jan 2008 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£3.00 on 11 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
19 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jan 2016
Filed on:
11 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £76,593 £104,637 £192,691
Debtors: £345,814 £242,972 £281,665
Creditors due within one year: £314,951 £301,529 £500,399
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £281,097 £187,062 £116,457
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £6,450 £14,845
Total Assets less Liabilities: £299,421 £205,970 £132,333
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £299,421 £205,970 £132,333
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Boyce
4 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
4 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Dominic Parker
4 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Robin Spooner
4 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 19 May 2016
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jun 2008

Previous Company Names

GAG279 LIMITED
Changed 3 Apr 2008

Previous Addresses

THE OLD STABLES 29 ROUS ROAD
NEWMARKET
SUFFOLK
CB8 8DH

80 GUILDHALL STREET
BURY ST EDMUNDS
SUFFOLK
IP33 1QB

UNIT 1 GREENHAM PARK, COMMON ROAD
WITCHFORD
ELY
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB6 2HF
Changed 2 Jul 2015

6 LOWER BAXTER STREET
BURY ST EDMUNDS
SUFFOLK
IP33 1ET
Changed 25 Jun 2014


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 19 Jul 2016 4
31 Mar 2015 30 Jun 2015 3
31 Mar 2014 5 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 12 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 20 Jul 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years