B&Q INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 Apr 2013

Address

B&Q INVESTMENTS LIMITED
B&Q HOUSE CHESTNUT AVENUE
CHANDLERS FORD
EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE
SO53 3LE
Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04111663
Incorporation Date:
21 Nov 2000
Dissolution Date:
10 Apr 2013
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1.00 on 15 Dec 2011
For period ending:
29 Jan 2011
Filed on:
17 Oct 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Dec 2011
Filed on:
15 Dec 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Feb 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 89 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sally Clifton
10 Feb 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Christian Mazauric
10 Sep 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

B&Q PROPERTIES LIMITED
Changed 30 Apr 2003
FOCALFLOWER LIMITED
Changed 12 Jan 2001

Previous Addresses

PORTSWOOD HOUSE 1 HAMPSHIRE
CORPORATE PARK CHANDLERS FORD
EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE
SO53 3YX
Changed 11 Aug 2011

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 19 Dec 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bqinvestments.co.uk
www.bandqinvestments.co.uk
www.bnqinvestments.co.uk
www.bnqinvestments.com
www.bandqinvestments.com
www.bandqinvestments.and
www.bqinvestments.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Jan 2011 17 Oct 2011 9
30 Jan 2010 7 Oct 2010 9
31 Jan 2009 10 Nov 2009 10
2 Feb 2008 24 Oct 2008 8
3 Feb 2007 3 Aug 2007 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Jan 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
89 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years