BR & HJ 1 LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 Mar 2011

Address

BR & HJ 1 LIMITED
CARTSIDE AVENUE
INCHINNAN BUSINESS PARK
RENFREWSHIRE
PA4 9RX
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC066089
Incorporation Date:
18 Oct 1978
Dissolution Date:
15 Mar 2011
Dissolved after 32 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
24 Jul 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Sep 2009
Filed on:
9 Oct 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Mar 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 78 available


Previous Company Names

MCCALL PROPELLERS LIMITED
Changed 13 May 2008
CLAN LEASING LIMITED
Changed 2 Feb 2006

Previous Addresses

141 WOODVILLE STREET
GLASGOW
G51 2RQ
Changed 27 Aug 1993


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 24 Jul 2009 19
31 Mar 2007 20 Dec 2007 9
31 Mar 2006 17 Aug 2006 5
31 Mar 2005 22 Dec 2005 9
31 Mar 2004 17 Dec 2004 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
78 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code