BRABANT LIMITED



Legal registered address
Alexander House Station Road Cheadle Hulme Cheadle Cheshire SK8 5AE

Company number
01491682
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
17 April 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 March 2022

Next statement due by 15 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46750 - Wholesale of chemical products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRABANT IMPORTS4 January 1982

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/01/2231 January 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

22/12/1422 December 2014 Annual return made up to 18 December 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1431 March 2014 ACCOUNTS FOR 'MEDIUM' CO. MADE UP TO 31/03/14

View Document

30/12/1330 December 2013 Annual return made up to 18 December 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1331 March 2013 ACCOUNTS FOR 'MEDIUM' CO. MADE UP TO 31/03/13

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company