BRACKENSHAW LIMITED

Company number 04264894



Last updated 15 November 2019
Registered office address
22 OSBORNE ROAD NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE ENGLAND NE2 2AD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
3 August 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 July 2019

Next statement due by 8 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CROSSCO (633) LIMITED22 February 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
27/08/1927 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
27/08/1927 August 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 8View PDF
27/08/1927 August 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 042648940009View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£16.82k
Current assets
£2.02m
Fixed assets
£1.04m
Current creditors
£1.93m
Shareholders funds
£1.06m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company