BRACKNELL PLUMBING LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 Sep 2009

Address

BRACKNELL PLUMBING LIMITED
WEST END GARDEN VILLAGE
WARFIELD
BERKSHIRE
RG42 5RH
Classification:

Plumbing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04171464
Incorporation Date:
2 Mar 2001
Dissolution Date:
15 Sep 2009
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2007
Filed on:
1 Nov 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Feb 2008
Filed on:
4 Mar 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 31 Jan 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Previous Company Names

A. E. G. GROUP LIMITED
Changed 5 Jul 2007

Previous Addresses

UNIT 21
LONGSHOT LANE
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE RG12 1RL
Changed 4 Aug 2007

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 9 Apr 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2007 1 Nov 2007 8
31 Mar 2006 20 Mar 2007 12
31 Mar 2005 8 Mar 2006 12
31 Mar 2004 25 Jan 2005 10
31 Mar 2003 24 Dec 2003 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years