BRACKNELL ROOFING LIMITED

Company number 01113375



Last updated 17 August 2019
Registered office address
LICHFIELD ROAD BRANSTON BURTON-ON-TRENT STAFFORDSHIRE ENGLAND DE14 3HD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
11 May 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 May 2019

Next statement due by 12 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43910 - Roofing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRACKNELL ROOFING CO. LIMITED12 November 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
01/07/191 July 2019SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM: C/O MARLEY LIMITED LONDON ROAD WROTHAM HEATH SEVENOAKS KENT TN15 7RW UNITED KINGDOMView PDF
01/07/191 July 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR RAJ BHOGAITAView PDF
01/07/191 July 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NICHOLAS TAPPINView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company