BRADDICKS LEISURE LIMITED



Last updated 30 January 2020
Legal registered address
12 CHINGSWELL STREET BIDEFORD DEVON EX39 2NF

Company number
00894651
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
23 December 1966
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2019

Next statement due by 11 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

56101 - Licenced restaurants

56302 - Public houses and bars

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

92000 - Gambling and betting activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRADDICKS AMUSEMENTS LIMITED2 November 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/01/2010 January 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

04/01/194 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

06/09/186 September 2018REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 008946510014

View Document

05/01/185 January 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company