BRADFORD & BINGLEY LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Waterfront Salts Mill Road Shipley England BD17 7EZ

Company number
03938288
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
28 February 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 March 2022

Next statement due by 8 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64922 - Activities of mortgage finance companies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRADFORD & BINGLEY PLC4 October 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/03/2230 March 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-25 with updates

View Document

06/01/226 January 2022 Director's details changed for Mr Mark Wouldhave on 2021-08-01

View Document

05/01/225 January 2022 Director's details changed for Mr Martin Andrew Scott on 2022-01-04

View Document

05/01/225 January 2022 Director's details changed for Mr Brendan John Russell on 2022-01-04

View Document

05/01/225 January 2022 Director's details changed for Mr Matthew Gilmour on 2022-01-04

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company