BRADFORD CYLINDERS LIMITED



Last updated 1 August 2017
Legal registered address
MAZARS HOUSE GELDERD ROAD GILDERSOME LEEDS LS27 7JN

Company number
03218915
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
1 July 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2012

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 July 2013

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 29 July 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BCL GROUP LIMITED1 February 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/11/1424 November 2014ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 03/10/2014

View Document

02/07/142 July 2014NOTICE OF RESULT OF MEETING OF CREDITORS

View Document

07/06/147 June 2014STATEMENT OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS

View Document

14/04/1414 April 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/04/2014 FROM
STATION MILLS STATION ROAD
WYKE
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD12 8LA

View Document

11/04/1411 April 2014NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S APPOINTMENT

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company