BRADGATE FINANCIAL PLANNING LTD

Company number 06092004



Last updated 2 November 2019
Registered office address
110 MAIN STREET MARKFIELD LEICS LE67 9UU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
9 February 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 February 2019

Next statement due by 23 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRADGATE INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL ADVISERS LTD7 January 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/02/1928 February 2019Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2019View PDF
13/02/1913 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
28/02/1828 February 2018Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-02-28)
Cash in bank
£2.15k
Current assets
£5.95k
Fixed assets
£958
Current creditors
£7.43k
Shareholders funds
£-617
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company