BRADLEY AND BEE LIMITED

Address

BRADLEY AND BEE LIMITED
7.1 SKYPARK 1
ELLIOT PLACE
GLASGOW
SCOTLAND
G3 8EP
(61 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Television programme production activities

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jun 2017)
Company Registration No.:
SC433123
Incorporation Date:
21 Sep 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 26 Oct 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
22 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Sep 2015
Filed on:
26 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £7 £3,847
Debtors: £59,944 £58,079
Creditors due within one year: £148,322 £149,922
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£31,624 -£31,249
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£31,624 -£31,249
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kenneth Anderson
1 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Scott Downie
29 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Alan Grey
29 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
29 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GILES ANIMATION LIMITED
Changed 12 Nov 2013
LISTER SQUARE (NO 129) LIMITED
Changed 4 Oct 2012

Previous Addresses

89 GILES STREET
EDINBURGH
EH6 6BZ
Changed 11 Jul 2016

5TH FLOOR
QUARTERMILE TWO 2 LISTER SQUARE
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN
EH3 9GL
SCOTLAND
Changed 8 Oct 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bradleynbee.co.uk
www.bradleynbee.com
www.bradleyandbee.net
www.bradleyandbee.video
www.bradleynbee.productions
www.bradleynbee.community
www.bradleyandbee.productions

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 22 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 3 Feb 2016 11
31 Mar 2014 30 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 19 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years