BRADLEY ESTATES LIMITED

Dissolved on 23 Aug 2011

Address

BRADLEY ESTATES LIMITED
BARNWELL HOUSE
BARNWELL DRIVE
CAMBRIDGE
UNITED KINGDOM
CB5 8UU
Classification:

Letting of own property

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04747709
Incorporation Date:
29 Apr 2003
Dissolution Date:
23 Aug 2011
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 28 May 2010
For period ending:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
1 Dec 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Apr 2010
Filed on:
28 May 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Croft
10 Jul 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Alan Croft
29 Apr 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEED OF SUBSTITUTED SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jun 2008
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Dec 2003
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Jul 2003

Previous Company Names

BRADLEY ESTATES PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 17 Jun 2003

Previous Addresses

3RD FLOR CROWN HOUSE
151 HIGH ROAD
LOUGHTON
ESSEX
IG10 4LG
Changed 28 May 2010

82 SAINT JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1M 4JN
Changed 19 Jun 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bradleyestat.es
www.bradleyestates.rent
www.bradleyestates.estate
www.bradleyestates.associates
www.bradleyestates.org
www.bradleyestates.and
www.bradleyestates.house

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2009 1 Dec 2009 9
31 Mar 2008 17 Nov 2008 8
31 Mar 2007 2 Feb 2008 11
31 Mar 2006 16 Nov 2006 8
31 Mar 2005 4 Jan 2006 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years