BRADLEY MOTORS LIMITED

Address

BRADLEY MOTORS LIMITED
THE OLD SCHOOL HOUSE HILL LANE
MIDDLETON GREEN
STOKE-ON-TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST10 4PH
Classification:

Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03736395
Incorporation Date:
19 Mar 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 21 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
8 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Mar 2016
Filed on:
6 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £24,164 £7,768 £2,069
Debtors: £4,105 £1,790 £4,483
Creditors due within one year: £15,377 £9,783 £14,379
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £14,392 £1,275 -£6,327
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £22,349 £12,012 £8,122
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Eleanor Ball
1 Apr 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
Edward Ball
1 Apr 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Mar 2004
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Mar 2004

Previous Company Names

ASHSTOCK 1733 LIMITED
Changed 9 Apr 1999

Previous Addresses

THE OLD SCHOOL HOUSE HILL LANE
LEIGH
STOKE-ON-TRENT
ST10 4PH
ENGLAND
Changed 19 May 2011

1 THE BARN
CHECKLEY
STOKE ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST10 4NF
Changed 12 May 2010

14A MARKET PLACE
UTTOXETER
STAFFORDSHIRE ST14 8HP
Changed 7 Apr 2005

12-14 ST MARYS STREET
NEWPORT
SALOP TF10 7AB
Changed 20 Apr 1999


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 8 Jun 2017 3
31 Mar 2016 9 May 2016 2
31 Mar 2015 1 May 2015 2
31 Mar 2014 23 Jun 2014 3
31 Mar 2013 23 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years