BRADLEY NORCUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Nash Peake Works Nash Peake St Tunstall Stoke On Trent ST6 5BT

Company number
01146652
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Small
Incorporated on
21 November 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25620 - Machining

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
R.B. FABRICATIONS LIMITED9 September 1992
RAFFERTY. B.G. CHIMNEYS LIMITED 28 June 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/09/1416 September 2014 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

04/09/144 September 2014 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

31/03/1431 March 2014 Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 March 2014

View Document

23/12/1323 December 2013 Annual return made up to 15 December 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

03/10/133 October 2013 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR DANIEL JAMES RAFFERTY / 03/10/2013

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company