BRADLEY REMOVALS AND STORAGE LIMITED

Dissolved on 8 Aug 2014

Address

BRADLEY REMOVALS AND STORAGE LIMITED
34 STRIPS OF CRAIGIE ROAD
DUNDEE
UK
DD4 7QG
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC214944
Incorporation Date:
19 Jan 2001
Dissolution Date:
8 Aug 2014
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£17,225.00 on 19 Jan 2014
For period ending:
31 May 2012
Filed on:
18 Jan 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Jan 2012
Filed on:
19 Jan 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Elaine Bradley
21 Aug 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Harry Bradley
21 Aug 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Graham Bradley
19 Jan 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Norah Bradley
19 Jan 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
19 Jan 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 May 2002

Previous Company Names

BRADLEY REMOVAL AND STORAGE LIMITED
Changed 26 Jan 2001

Previous Addresses

66 NORTH WILLIAM STREET
DUNDEE
ANGUS
DD3 7DB
Changed 21 Mar 2013


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2012 18 Jan 2014 20
31 May 2011 16 Dec 2013 31
31 May 2010 16 Feb 2011 9
31 Jan 2009 13 Apr 2009 3
31 Jan 2008 23 May 2008 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 33 times in the last few years