BRADLEY SCAFFOLDING LIMITED

Dissolved on 19 Oct 2010

Address

BRADLEY SCAFFOLDING LIMITED
143 QUEEN ELIZABETH DRIVE
NORMANTON
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF6 1LR
Classification:

General construction & civil engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04772892
Incorporation Date:
21 May 2003
Dissolution Date:
19 Oct 2010
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
For period ending:
31 May 2009
Filed on:
8 Nov 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 May 2008
Filed on:
24 Jun 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 29 Jul 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Previous Company Names

MILLWARD SCAFFOLDING LIMITED
Changed 1 Dec 2008

Previous Addresses

61 FAIRVIEW AVENUE
WIGMORE
GILLINGHAM
KENT ME8 0QP
Changed 9 Jun 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bradleyscaffolding.co.uk
www.bradleyscaffolding.com
www.bradleyscaffolding.build
www.bradleyscaffolding.org.uk
www.bradleyscaffolding.construction
www.bradleyscaffold.ing
www.bradleyscaffolding.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2009 8 Nov 2009 6
31 May 2008 3 Apr 2009 11
31 May 2007 3 Mar 2008 10
31 May 2006 27 Feb 2007 9
31 Mar 2005 7 Mar 2006 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years