BRADLOW PROPERTIES LIMITED

Address

BRADLOW PROPERTIES LIMITED
BRADLOW HOUSE BRINDLE STREET
MILL HILL
BLACKBURN
BB2 4DZ
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05821812
Incorporation Date:
18 May 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 18 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
22 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 May 2016
Filed on:
18 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016
Cash at bank: £156,330
Creditors due within one year: £49,080
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £107,250
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £893,135
Total Assets less Liabilities: £149,676
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £149,676
Full details in: 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Jefferson
18 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Giuliano Loizou
18 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
18 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
- OUTSTANDING on 22 Feb 2016
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
- OUTSTANDING on 19 Nov 2013
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
- OUTSTANDING on 19 Nov 2013
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Jul 2012
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Jul 2012
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Jul 2012
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jul 2011
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jul 2011
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jul 2011
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jul 2011
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jul 2011
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jul 2011
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jul 2011
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jul 2011

Previous Company Names

BRADLOW RACING LIMITED
Changed 31 Aug 2010

Previous Addresses

7 DUTTON STREET
ACCRINGTON
LANCASHIRE
BB5 1JR
Changed 13 May 2009

54 WHALLEY BANKS
BLACKBURN
LANCASHIRE
BB2 1RE
Changed 21 Mar 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 22 Feb 2017 8
30 Jun 2015 4 Nov 2015 5
30 Jun 2014 24 Oct 2014 4
30 Jun 2013 18 Oct 2013 4
30 Jun 2012 20 Nov 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years