BRADMA LIMITED

Dissolved on 19 Mar 2013

Address

BRADMA LIMITED
43-45 PORTMAN SQUARE
LONDON
W1H 6LY
(519 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Architectural, technical consult

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02868949
Incorporation Date:
4 Nov 1993
Dissolution Date:
19 Mar 2013
Dissolved after 19 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2006
Filed on:
8 Mar 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Nov 2007
Filed on:
22 Jan 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 81 available


Directors and Secretaries

Darren Clark
12 Aug 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Ralph Peebles Brown
16 Jun 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLOSE INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Dec 2006
LOMBARD NORTH CENTRAL PLC
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Oct 2004
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 18 Aug 2004
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 4 Aug 2004

Previous Company Names

BRADMA DESIGNS LIMITED
Changed 11 Jun 1999

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/06/2008 FROM
UNIT 12 SUPREMA ESTATE
EDINGTON
BRIDGWATER
SOMERSET
TA7 9LF
Changed 6 Jun 2008

UNIT 4 CAERY DEVELOPMENTS
TWEED ROAD
CLEVEDON
NORTH SOMERSET BS21 6RR
Changed 27 Apr 2005

5 CASTLE STREET
BRIDGWATER
SOMERSET TA6 3DD
Changed 12 May 2004

C/O DOUCE & COMPANY
14 KING SQUARE
BRIDGEWATER
SOMERSET. TA6 3DJ.
Changed 27 Nov 1997


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2006 8 Mar 2007 3
31 Dec 2005 8 Mar 2007 15
31 Dec 2004 1 Nov 2005 11
31 Dec 2003 28 Oct 2004 10
31 Dec 2002 20 Oct 2003 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 06

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
81 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years