BRADMERES ENGINEERING LIMITED

Dissolved on 27 Dec 2011

Address

BRADMERES ENGINEERING LIMITED
RAYFERN HOUSE
NEWARK ROAD
PETERBOROUGH
PE1 5DE
Classification:

Manufacture other fabricated metal products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06836048
Incorporation Date:
4 Mar 2009
Dissolution Date:
27 Dec 2011
Dissolved after 2 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 6 Apr 2011
For period ending:
31 Oct 2010
Filed on:
28 Feb 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Mar 2011
Filed on:
6 Apr 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Sep 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ashley Maile
4 Mar 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Darren Martin
4 Mar 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Edward Mcauley
4 Mar 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Ian Morris
4 Mar 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Treerange Limited
4 Mar 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

2852 LIMITED
Changed 14 May 2009

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2010 28 Feb 2011 4
31 Oct 2009 28 Oct 2010 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years