BRADSHAW ACCOUNTANCY (SERVICES) LIMITED

Dissolved on 5 Mar 2013

Address

BRADSHAW ACCOUNTANCY (SERVICES) LIMITED
GODSON HOUSE BARN CATFORTH ROAD
CATFORTH
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
PR4 0HE
Classification:

Bookkeeping activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04649072
Incorporation Date:
27 Jan 2003
Dissolution Date:
5 Mar 2013
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 8 Feb 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
10 Oct 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jan 2012
Filed on:
8 Feb 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 29 Sep 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dean Bradshaw
1 Jun 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Alison Bradshaw
5 Feb 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

BRADSHAW ELECTRICAL (SERVICES) LIMITED
Changed 13 Jun 2006

Previous Addresses

2 WATERINGPOOL LANE
LOSTOCK HALL
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
PR5 5AP
Changed 2 May 2008

2 WATERINGPOOL LANE
LOSTOCK HALL
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE PR5 5AP
Changed 27 Apr 2005

297 SHELLEY ROAD
ASHTON ON RIBBLE
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE PR2 2EJ
Changed 18 Jan 2005

HIGHSTONE COMPANY FORMATIONS LTD
HIGHSTONE HOUSE 165 HIGH STREET
BARNET
HERTFORDSHIRE EN5 5SU
Changed 21 Feb 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bradshawaccountancy.co.uk
www.bradshawaccountancy.com
www.bradshawaccountancy.net
www.bradshawaccountancy.and
www.bradshawaccountancy.org
www.bradshawaccountancy.accountants
www.bradshawaccountancy.legal

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 10 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 11 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 24 Nov 2010 8
31 Mar 2009 28 Jul 2009 4
31 Mar 2008 21 Oct 2008 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years