BRAEFIELD ENGINEERING LTD



Legal registered address
Unit 6 Chelmsford Road Industrial Estate Great Dunmow Essex England CM6 1HD

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£191.06k
Current assets
£525.25k
Fixed assets
£15.47k
Current creditors
£293.01k
Shareholders funds
£220.37k
View full financial accounts

Company number
00897895
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
10 February 1967
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 January 2022

Next statement due by 18 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRAEFIELD PRECISION ENGINEERS LIMITED13 November 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/02/224 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-04 with no updates

View Document

22/12/2122 December 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

14/12/2114 December 2021 Secretary's details changed for Mrs Helena Majeska Steward on 2021-12-14

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company