BRAEMAR CONTAINER SHIPPING AND CHARTERING LIMITED

Address

BRAEMAR CONTAINER SHIPPING AND CHARTERING LIMITED
1 STRAND
LONDON
WC2N 5HR
(221 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01224 628 470
Phone: 020 7535 2650
Phone: 020 7484 6311
Web:
Classification:

Sea and coastal freight water transport

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04000260
Incorporation Date:
23 May 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 13 May 2015
For period ending:
28 Feb 2014
Filed on:
5 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 May 2015
Filed on:
13 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

Louise Evans
24 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Robert Harwood
25 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

NEVRUS (845) LIMITED
Changed 17 Aug 2000

Previous Addresses

35 COSWAY STREET
LONDON
NW1 5BT
Changed 13 Feb 2015

24 BEVIS MARKS
LONDON
EC3A 7NR
Changed 26 Oct 2002


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2014 5 Dec 2014 10
28 Feb 2013 3 Dec 2013 10
29 Feb 2012 28 Nov 2012 9
28 Feb 2011 3 Nov 2011 9
28 Feb 2010 25 Nov 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years