BRAEMAR QUINCANNON LIMITED

Company number 05055165



Last updated 1 January 2016
Registered office address
MAZARS ST. KATHARINES WAY LONDON E1W 1DD
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
25 February 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2015

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 February 2015

Next statement due by 20 March 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

50200 - Sea and coastal freight water transport

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHELFCO (NO.2940) LIMITED23 April 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
27/06/1527 June 2015DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))View PDF
25/06/1525 June 2015REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/06/2015 FROM
1 STRAND
LONDON
WC2N 5HR
View PDF
25/06/1525 June 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PATRICK QUINCANNONView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company