BRAID LOGISTICS (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
4 Kings Inch Way Renfrew PA4 8YU

Company number
SC048793
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
4 June 1971
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 November 2021

Next statement due by 29 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

52220 - Service activities incidental to water transportation

52241 - Cargo handling for water transport activities

52290 - Other transportation support activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JOHN S BRAID & COMPANY LIMITED1 December 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/11/2115 November 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-11-15 with no updates

View Document

08/11/218 November 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-06-30

View Document

08/11/218 November 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-11-07 with no updates

View Document

20/11/1920 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/11/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

07/11/187 November 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BRAID LOGISTICS (UK) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company