BRAINBOXES LIMITED

Address

BRAINBOXES LIMITED
18 HURRICANE COURT
HURRICANE DRIVE
SPEKE
LIVERPOOL
L24 8RL
Phone: 0151 252 0446
Phone: 0151 220 2500
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of electronic industrial process control equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03245094
Incorporation Date:
3 Sep 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 4 Sep 2015
For period ending:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
27 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Sep 2015
Filed on:
4 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Luke Walsh
20 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Patricia Walsh
3 Sep 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Eamonn Walsh
3 Sep 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
3 Sep 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Dec 2001

Previous Company Names

BRAIN BOXES LIMITED
Changed 5 Sep 2006

Previous Addresses

UNIT 3C WAVERTREE BOULEVARD
SOUTH, WAVETREE TECHNOLOGY PARK
LIVERPOOL
L7 9PF
Changed 25 Aug 2010

UNIT 3D
WAVERTREE BOULEVARD SOUTH
WAVERTREE TECHNOLOGY PARK
LIVERPOOL L7 9PF
Changed 8 Jun 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.brainboxes.productions
www.brainboxes.org.uk
www.brainboxes.equipment
www.brainboxes.industries
www.brainboxes.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2014 27 Apr 2015 6
31 Oct 2013 10 Apr 2014 6
31 Oct 2012 18 Apr 2013 6
31 Oct 2011 15 Aug 2012 10
31 Oct 2010 11 Apr 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years