BRAITRIM GROUP LIMITED

Address

BRAITRIM GROUP LIMITED
BRAITRIM HOUSE
98 VICTORIA ROAD
LONDON
NW10 6NB
Phone: 020 8723 3000
Fax: 020 8723 3001
Web:
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02125675
Incorporation Date:
23 Apr 1987 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£500,000.00 on 12 Feb 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
8 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
12 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 196 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ben Hunt
1 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Graeme Rutherford
1 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BRAITRIM LIMITED
Changed 13 Jul 1998

Previous Addresses

UNIT 16
TOWNSEND INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WAXLOW ROAD
LONDON NW10 7NY
Changed 28 Apr 1994

124-128 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 2NJ
Changed 10 Aug 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.braitrimgroup.co.uk
www.braitrimgroup.com
www.braitrim.group
www.braitrimgroup.net
www.braitrimgroup.org.uk
www.braitrimgroup.active
www.braitrimgroup.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 8 Dec 2014 6
30 Jun 2013 16 Jan 2014 7
3 Jul 2012 5 Apr 2013 9
28 Jun 2011 15 Sep 2011 3
29 Jun 2010 1 Feb 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
196 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years