BRAMBLE HUB LIMITED

Company number 04136381



Last updated 1 April 2017
Registered office address
9E ALBERT EMBANKMENT LONDON SE1 7SP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
5 January 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 January 2019

Next statement due by 19 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

62090 - Other information technology service activities

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRAMBLE.CC LIMITED21 February 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/07/1531 July 2015Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2015View PDF
14/01/1514 January 2015Annual return made up to 5 January 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/07/1431 July 2014Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2014View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2015-07-31)
Cash in bank
£120.06k
Current assets
£3.40m
Fixed assets
£12.39k
Current creditors
£3.25m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company