BRAMBLES HOUSE INVESTMENTS LIMITED



Last updated 9 March 2019
Legal registered address
NEW KINGS COURT TOLLGATE CHANDLER'S FORD EASTLEIGH HAMPSHIRE SO53 3LG

Company number
02873670
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
19 November 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 November 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

20420 - Manufacture of perfumes and toilet preparations

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HAMPSHIRE COSMETICS LIMITED24 December 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/02/1919 February 2019FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

04/12/184 December 2018FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

22/11/1822 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/11/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

21/11/1821 November 2018APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

26/09/1826 September 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR WYSTAN HOLDINGS INC

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company