BRAMERTON TRADING COMPANY LIMITED



Legal registered address
25 Farringdon Street London England EC4A 4AB

Latest financial results as of 31 May 2017
Current assets
£384
Current creditors
£51.84k
Shareholders funds
£-51.46k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06971095
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
23 July 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 May 2023

Next statement due by 17 May 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47290 - Other retail sale of food in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RINGSTINGER LIMITED29 April 2022

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/01/2411 January 2024 Termination of appointment of Jake Alexander Simms Mackay as a director on 2024-01-06

View Document

11/10/2311 October 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

10/10/2310 October 2023 Termination of appointment of Emma Wykes as a director on 2023-09-28

View Document

16/05/2316 May 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-05-03 with no updates

View Document

01/12/221 December 2022 Registered office address changed from 5th Floor 14-16 Dowgate Hill London EC4R 2SU England to 25 Farringdon Street London EC4A 4AB on 2022-12-01

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company