BRAMMIE LIMITED

Company number 03510886



Last updated 26 October 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 2 UFFCOTT FARM UFFCOTT SWINDON SN4 9NB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
16 February 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2019

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 February 2019

Next statement due by 1 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRAMMIE SOFTWARE LIMITED28 August 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/02/1920 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
28/02/1828 February 2018Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2018View PDF
18/02/1818 February 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/02/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-02-28)
Current assets
£21.05k
Fixed assets
£2.04k
Current creditors
£16.54k
Shareholders funds
£5.86k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company