BRAMPTONIA LIMITED

Company number 00355758



Last updated 12 October 2019
Registered office address
STUDIO F2/B, WITAN STUDIOS, 319 UPPER FOURTH STREET MILTON KEYNES ENGLAND MK9 1EH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
8 August 1939
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 October 2019

Next statement due by 12 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
A.I. EXPORTS LIMITED26 January 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
22/08/1922 August 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 003557580018View PDF
22/08/1922 August 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 10View PDF
22/08/1922 August 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 11View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company