BRAMWELL PUB COMPANY LIMITED

Address

BRAMWELL PUB COMPANY LIMITED
C/O ZOLFO COOPER THE ZENITH BUILDING
26 SPRING GARDNES
MANCHESTER
M2 1AB
(447 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08186743
Incorporation Date:
21 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29 Sep
Capital:
£10,936.00 on 12 Sep 2013
For period ending:
29 Sep 2012
Filed on:
26 Jun 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Aug 2013
Filed on:
12 Sep 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Beadle
21 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Ilfryn Carstairs
14 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Adam Fowle
26 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Jane Holbrook
15 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Jane Holbrook
15 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Roger Moxham
26 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Stephen Seymour
21 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (THE "SECURITY TRUSTEE")
GROUP DEBENTURE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 4 Oct 2012

Previous Company Names

BRAMWELL PUBS LIMITED
Changed 11 Oct 2012

Previous Addresses

LUNAR HOUSE FIELDHOUSE LANE
GLOBE PARK
MARLOW
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
SL7 1LW
Changed 7 Nov 2013

6-8 UNDERWOOD STREET
LONDON
N1 7JQ
Changed 11 Dec 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
29 Jun 2014 (this information was checked on 1 Oct 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Sep 2012 26 Jun 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Sep 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years