BRAND ATTENTION LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 26 Feb 2011)

Address

BRAND ATTENTION LTD
C/O MESTON REID & CO CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
12 CARDEN PLACE
ABERDEEN
AB10 1UR
(336 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0845 373 1377
Phone: 0845 323 1377
Fax: 0845 373 1378
Web:
Classification:

Other computer related activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 26 Feb 2011)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 26 Feb 2011)
Company Registration No.:
SC182813
Incorporation Date:
9 Feb 1998
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2008
Filed on:
5 Aug 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Feb 2009
Filed on:
9 Mar 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

TRUSTEES OF THE THREADNEEDLE PROPERTY UNIT TRUST
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 3 May 2008
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jan 2003

Previous Company Names

WEBOPTIMISATION.COM LIMITED
Changed 9 Mar 2007
WORLD WIDE WINDOWS INTERNET DESIGN LIMITED
Changed 20 Mar 2002
WORLD WIDE WINDOWS DESIGN LIMITED
Changed 17 Mar 1998

Previous Addresses

MILLAR & BRYCE LTD
5 LOGIE MILL, BEAVERBANK OFFICE
PARK, LOGIE GREEN ROAD
EDINBURGH
EH7 4HH
Changed 10 Oct 2009

ORWELL COTTAGE
ACADEMY ROAD
CRIEFF
PERTHSHIRE PH7 4AT
Changed 21 Mar 2002

99 GILES STREET
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN EH6 6BZ
Changed 4 Sep 2001

ROBSON FORTH C.A., 12
HIGH ST ABERDOUR
BURNTISLAND
FIFE KY3 0SW
Changed 23 Jun 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.brandattention.com
www.brandattention.consulting
www.brandattention.technology
www.brandattention.services
www.brandattention.and
www.brandattention.org.uk
www.brandattention.community

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2008 5 Aug 2009 11
30 Sep 2007 11 Jul 2008 10
30 Sep 2006 19 Mar 2007 6
30 Sep 2005 19 Jul 2006 10
30 Sep 2004 2 Aug 2005 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code