BRAND EVENTS LIMITED



Last updated 2 January 2021
Legal registered address
3RD FLOOR 207 REGENT STREET LONDON ENGLAND W1B 3HH

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2017
Cash in bank
£291.84k
Current assets
£3.02m
Fixed assets
£312.40k
Current creditors
£9.72m
Shareholders funds
£-6.91m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04928306
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
10 October 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 October 2020

Next statement due by 24 October 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82301 - Activities of exhibition and fair organisers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EVER 2213 LIMITED13 February 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/11/2016 November 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/10/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

21/10/2021 October 2020REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/10/2020 FROM 4 VENCOURT PLACE LONDON W6 9NU

View Document

29/05/2029 May 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NEIL LEVENE

View Document

05/05/205 May 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PHIL SOAR

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company