BRANDAO DESIGN LIMITED

Company number 04739977



Last updated 1 October 2015
Registered office address
CHESTERFIELD LODGE, STANWAY GREEN, STANWAY COLCHESTER ESSEX CO3 0RA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
22 April 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 April 2019

Next statement due by 15 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SANDRA BRANDAO LIMITED27 January 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/05/155 May 2015Annual return made up to 22 April 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
13/05/1413 May 2014Annual return made up to 22 April 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
30/04/1430 April 2014Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 30 April 2014View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company