BRANDED DRINKS LTD

Company number 03843119



Last updated 9 November 2019
Registered office address
THE BOTTLING WORKS UNIT 1 THE BUSINESS PARK TUFTHORN AVENUE COLEFORD GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL16 8PN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
16 September 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 December 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 September 2019

Next statement due by 30 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

11030 - Manufacture of cider and other fruit wines

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE BRANDED DRINKS PARTNERSHIP LTD30 April 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/09/1920 September 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JONATHAN CHARLES CALVER / 20/09/2019View PDF
20/09/1920 September 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / GRAY BENSTED OLLIVER / 20/09/2019View PDF
20/09/1920 September 2019SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / GRAY BENSTED OLLIVER / 20/09/2019View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-12-30)
Cash in bank
£1.72k
Current assets
£2.64m
Current creditors
£2.29m
Shareholders funds
£1.04m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company